Meghan Abbee

Meghan Abbee

Director of Media Production Services

Christine Adams

Christine Adams

Business Analyst, Blackboard Administator

Ali Alamdari

Ali Alamdari

Head Coach, Women's Soccer

Yasser Alginahi

Yasser Alginahi

Associate Professor of Computer Science, Department Chair

Mickey Alvarado

Mickey Alvarado

Multimedia Specialist, Office of Marketing & Public Relations

Francia Amador

Francia Amador

Custodian

Brittany Archambeau

Brittany Archambeau

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Matthew Armentrout

Matthew Armentrout

Facilities Coordinator

Kyle Armstrong

Kyle Armstrong

Financial Aid Officer

Gary Astalos

Gary Astalos

Head Coach, ACHA DI Men’s Hockey

Jamie Austin

Jamie Austin

Custodian

Harrison Bailey

Harrison Bailey

Assistant Coach, Offensive Coordinator, Running Backs Coach, Football

Donna Baker

Donna Baker

Associate Professor

Jamin Baker

Jamin Baker

Custodian

Emily Baldus

Emily Baldus

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Peter Barr

Peter Barr

Adjunct

David Bartley

David Bartley

Associate Professor

Jessica Bates

Jessica Bates

Custodian

Jennifer Baur

Jennifer Baur

Adjunct

Laura Bearden

Laura Bearden

Associate Professor

Cynthia Beaubien

Cynthia Beaubien

Assistant to President for Events & Special Projects / Director of Stewardship

Wade Beitelschies

Wade Beitelschies

Director, Campus Safety

Maxwell Benedict

Maxwell Benedict

Head Coach, Cornhole

Lisa Benschoter

Lisa Benschoter

Custodian

Kellie Berger

Kellie Berger

Director, Counseling Services

Kali Bills

Kali Bills

Head Coach, Women's Lacrosse

Seth Borton

Seth Borton

Head Coach, Bass Fishing

Bryan Bott

Bryan Bott

Assistant Professor

Michael Bowen

Michael Bowen

Head Coach, Women's Rugby

Delight Bowerman

Delight Bowerman

Dispatch Officer

Christie Boxer

Christie Boxer

Associate Professor

Marcia Boynton

Marcia Boynton

Director, Institute for Health Studies

Bart Bradley

Bart Bradley

Captain - Campus Safety

Alex Britton

Alex Britton

Support Coordinator - Arts

Kim Brown

Kim Brown

Assistant Director of Conferences

Katie Buckley

Katie Buckley

Admissions Counselor

Emily Buffington

Emily Buffington

Head Coach, Acro and Tumbling

Alexis Burrece

Alexis Burrece

Administrative Assistant

Danielle Camera

Danielle Camera

Administrative Assistant - Student Health Center

Jennifer Carlson

Jennifer Carlson

Director of Alumni Relations

Brian Carney

Brian Carney

Assistant Coach, Women's ACHA D1

Gretchen Carroll

Gretchen Carroll

Assistant Professor

Kyle Cessna

Kyle Cessna

Adjunct

Caleb Christie

Caleb Christie

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Keith Christy

Keith Christy

Associate Professor

Andrew Claiborne

Andrew Claiborne

Support Specialist, Information Technology Services

Tina Claiborne

Tina Claiborne

Professor & Director, Athletic Training

Jennifer Clark

Jennifer Clark

Adjunct

Kristin Clark

Kristin Clark

Assistant Professor

Phillip Clark

Phillip Clark

Director, Choir/Orchestra

Deloris Clark-Osborne

Deloris Clark-Osborne

Mail Delivery

Carter Clarke

Carter Clarke

Head Coach, Women's ACHA D1

Craig Coats

Craig Coats

Safety Officer

Constance Cody

Constance Cody

Adjunct Professor

Brittney Cole

Brittney Cole

Instructor

Kimberlie Colson

Kimberlie Colson

Adjunct

Colleen Conway

Colleen Conway

Adjunct

Christina Corson

Christina Corson

Assistant Vice-President of Human Resources and Business Operations

Antonis Coumoundouros

Antonis Coumoundouros

Associate Professor

Carrie Cousino

Carrie Cousino

Administrative Assistant - Admissions

Tonya Couture

Tonya Couture

Dispatch Officer

Trevor Coykendall

Trevor Coykendall

Assistant Coach, NCAA Women's Division III Hockey

Katie Crawford

Katie Crawford

Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball

David Cruse

David Cruse

Electronic Resources Librarian

Ryan Cupp

Ryan Cupp

Director, Bands

Amber Curtis

Amber Curtis

Human Resources Generalist

Carman Curton

Carman Curton

Professor

Cliff Cushard

Cliff Cushard

Head Coach, Women's Wrestling

Janna D'Amico

Janna D'Amico

Director, Institute for Career Planning

Kevin Darr

Kevin Darr

Professor

Eric Davis

Eric Davis

Director, Strength and Conditioning

Jim Deere

Jim Deere

Head Coach, Football

Trenton Demeuse

Trenton Demeuse

Assistant Coach, Football

Kimberly Dickerson

Kimberly Dickerson

Custodian

Jody DiMarco

Jody DiMarco

Assistant Professor 

Stacey Discher

Stacey Discher

Administrative Assistant, Athletic Department

Selina Doan

Selina Doan

Director of Baby Bulldog Center

Jeffrey Docking

Jeffrey Docking

President

Jacob Docking

Jacob Docking

Dean of Retention and Enrollment Services

Thomas Doney

Thomas Doney

Dean of Students, Student Affairs

Dorin Dumitrascu

Dorin Dumitrascu

Associate Professor 

Anthony Duran

Anthony Duran

Associate Professor

William Echelbarger

William Echelbarger

Safety Officer

John Eipper

John Eipper

Professor

Andrew Elsten

Andrew Elsten

Adjunct

Jessica Emrick

Jessica Emrick

Manager, Arrington Book Store

Travis Erxleben

Travis Erxleben

Assistant Professor of Ceramics and 3-D Design, Chair, Department of Art & Desig

John Etsell

John Etsell

Adjunct Professor 

Mark Fairclough

Mark Fairclough

Director, Robinson Planetarium

Kevin Fenske

Kevin Fenske

Adjunct

Jamie Fetter

Jamie Fetter

Head Athletic Trainer

Stephanie Fetter

Stephanie Fetter

Administrative Assistant - Admissions

Peter Ford

Peter Ford

Associate Professor 

Declan Fornell

Declan Fornell

Adjunct

Kaylee Fox

Kaylee Fox

Head Coach, Softball

Laura Francoeur

Laura Francoeur

Greek Life and Student Activities Coordinator

Melissa Freshcorn

Melissa Freshcorn

Executive Administrative Assistant - Academic Affairs

Mary Gentner

Mary Gentner

Clerk, Central Stores

Richard Geyer

Richard Geyer

Librarian 

Olivia Ghent

Olivia Ghent

Assistant Coach, Women's Lacrosse

Danielle Gilbert

Danielle Gilbert

TED Placement Coordinator / Certification Officer 

Nathan Goetting

Nathan Goetting

Professor

David Goldberg

David Goldberg

Assistant Professor/Director

Tony Gonzalez

Tony Gonzalez

Safety Officer

Kaitlyn Goodson

Kaitlyn Goodson

Director, Housing

Mark Goodson

Mark Goodson

Safety Officer

Liz Graham

Liz Graham

Administrative Assistant, Academic Services

Christine Grajek

Christine Grajek

Assistant Coach, Synchro

Vinnie Granato

Vinnie Granato

Head Coach, Esports

Briana Green

Briana Green

Dispatch Officer, Campus Safety

Brent Greenwood

Brent Greenwood

Head Coach, Club Baseball

Darrin Griewahn

Darrin Griewahn

Head Coach, Bowling

Kristi Griffith

Kristi Griffith

Assistant Manager, Student Business Services

Kyle Griffith

Kyle Griffith

Associate Professor

Rachel Grisham

Rachel Grisham

Assistant Teacher - BBC

Theresa Groves

Theresa Groves

Custodian

Oded Gur-Arie

Oded Gur-Arie

Professor/Director

Andrea Haas

Andrea Haas

Academic Support Coordinator/Tutor Coordinator

Ahsan Habib

Ahsan Habib

Professor 

Dana Hall

Dana Hall

Director, Skating

Jo Lynne Hall

Jo Lynne Hall

Assistant Professor

Ryan Halloran

Ryan Halloran

Assistant Coach, Men's Soccer

Crystal Hamilton

Crystal Hamilton

Custodian

Jacob Hankish

Jacob Hankish

Assistant Coach, Football

Sarah Hanson

Sarah Hanson

Professor

Barb Hanson

Barb Hanson

Administrative Assistant, Arrington Ice Arena Office Manager

Anna Hart

Anna Hart

Adjunct Professor

Marah Heikkila

Marah Heikkila

Adjunct

Cedrick Heraux

Cedrick Heraux

Associate Professor

Alaina Hiatt

Alaina Hiatt

Staff Accountant

Sam Hill

Sam Hill

Assistant Professor 

Dan Hiscock

Dan Hiscock

Adjunct

Allison Hoag

Allison Hoag

Accessibility Services Specialist

Jonathon Hoover

Jonathon Hoover

Head Coach, Track and Field

Garin Horner

Garin Horner

Professor

Jobaer Hossain

Jobaer Hossain

Assistant Professor

Philip Howe

Philip Howe

Professor

Andrew Hribar

Andrew Hribar

Admissions Counselor

Frank Hribar

Frank Hribar

Vice President, Enrollment & Student Affairs

Allison Hulshof

Allison Hulshof

Administrative Assistant, Admissions / Visit Coordinator

Steven  Hunt

Steven Hunt

Safety Officer

Ayrriana Hunter-Hall

Ayrriana Hunter-Hall

Assistant Teacher - BBC

Sidney Ing

Sidney Ing

Admissions Counselor

Terry Jackson

Terry Jackson

Professor 

Monique James

Monique James

Assistant Professor; Director of Social Work

Rafael Jimenez

Rafael Jimenez

Custodian

Rafael jimenez

Rafael jimenez

Custodian

Kevin Johnson

Kevin Johnson

Assistant Director, Financial Aid

Ian Jones

Ian Jones

Assistant Coach, Men's Soccer

Tim Kaiser

Tim Kaiser

Head Coach, Men's Basketball

Hannah Kampemann

Hannah Kampemann

Assistant Coach, Softball

Nicholas Kaplan

Nicholas Kaplan

Associate Professor

Kim Kelly

Kim Kelly

Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Kettle

Jennifer Kettle

Adjunct

Karen Keune

Karen Keune

Associate Professor

Christine Knaggs

Christine Knaggs

Dean, Graduate Studies and Institutional Effective

Alex Knollman

Alex Knollman

Assistant Coach, Football

Josh Knorr

Josh Knorr

Head Coach, Club Baseball

Seth Knox 

Seth Knox 

Professor

Lori Kosarue

Lori Kosarue

Assistant Vice President of Enrollment & Financial Aid

Carley Kratz 

Carley Kratz 

Adjunct Professor

Adam Krug

Adam Krug

Assistant Athletic Director/Head Coach, NCAA Men's Division III Hockey

Jacob Kryzaniak

Jacob Kryzaniak

Assistant Coach, Basketball/Football

David Kwan

David Kwan

Adjunct Professor, Head Coach, Women's Volleyball

Jeffrey Lake 

Jeffrey Lake 

Associate Professor

Joyce Lammers 

Joyce Lammers 

Adjunct Professor

Elizabeth Lamprecht 

Elizabeth Lamprecht 

Professor 

Carl Larrivee 

Carl Larrivee 

Adjunct Professor 

Linda Learman

Linda Learman

Professor and Dept. Chair of English

Tyler Leonard

Tyler Leonard

IT Technology Services Support Coordinator

DeAnne Lewin

DeAnne Lewin

Director, Conferences

Victor Liberi 

Victor Liberi 

Associate Professor

Denise London

Denise London

Custodian

Andy Lopez

Andy Lopez

Captain - Campus Safety

Yvonne Luck

Yvonne Luck

Administrative Assistant - Academic Affairs

Bonnie Lynch

Bonnie Lynch

Director, Admissions

Jim Mahony

Jim Mahony

Vice President, Development

Maddy Maloney

Maddy Maloney

Head Coach, Women's ACHA D2

Taina Mantey

Taina Mantey

Adjunct

Raylene Marquez

Raylene Marquez

Assistant Teacher - BBC

Dara Marshall

Dara Marshall

Associate Professor

James Martin

James Martin

Professor 

Melissa Mashner

Melissa Mashner

Adjunct Professor

Benny Mateialona

Benny Mateialona

Head Coach, Men's Rugby

Martin Mathis

Martin Mathis

Assistant Coach, Football

Michele Mathis

Michele Mathis

Administrative Assistant - Admissions

Lisa Mattin

Lisa Mattin

Assistant Registrar

Kathy McClure

Kathy McClure

Adjunct

Amanda McGovern

Amanda McGovern

Assistant Director of Academic Services and Accessibility Services Specialist

Leeann McMichael

Leeann McMichael

Adjunct Professor

Anne Meirow

Anne Meirow

Adjunct

Amy Mergen

Amy Mergen

Registrar

Christy Mesaros-Winckles

Christy Mesaros-Winckles

Associate Professor, Department Chair, Communication Arts & Sciences

Charles Miles

Charles Miles

Head Coach, Men's Soccer

Kolby Miller

Kolby Miller

Financial Aid Officer

Andrea Milner

Andrea Milner

Vice President, Dean of Academic Affairs

Dawn Milner

Dawn Milner

Director, Institute for Education

Phillip Mishka

Phillip Mishka

Business Practices and Compliance Analyst

Benjamin Mitchell

Benjamin Mitchell

Adjunct

Kate Mitchell

Kate Mitchell

Adjunct

Samantha  Mohn

Samantha Mohn

Admissions Counselor

Chris Momany, Jr.

Chris Momany, Jr.

Event Tech Specialist

Anna Montgomery

Anna Montgomery

Director, Student Life

Sarah Montgomery-Richards

Sarah Montgomery-Richards

Adjunct

Julianna Moore

Julianna Moore

Assistant Teacher

Marti Morales

Marti Morales

Associate Professor

Garrett Morales

Garrett Morales

Assistant Director, Sports Information

Annissa Morgensen-Lindsay

Annissa Morgensen-Lindsay

Associate Professor

Cheryl Morgret

Cheryl Morgret

Custodian

Amanda Morris

Amanda Morris

Adjunct

Kathleen Morris

Kathleen Morris

Head Coach, Women's Basketball

Vanessa B. Morrison

Vanessa B. Morrison

Associate Professor

Teddy Morse

Teddy Morse

Head Coach, Men's and Women's Tennis

Sheldon Mudd

Sheldon Mudd

Senior Graphic Designer, Office of Marketing & Public Relations

Thomas Muntean

Thomas Muntean

Associate Professor

Jeff Murphy

Jeff Murphy

Assistant Professor 

Zavin Nazaretian

Zavin Nazaretian

Associate Professor

Mike Neal

Mike Neal

Instructor

Faith Neubig

Faith Neubig

Medical Assistant

Jane Newman

Jane Newman

Assistant Professor, Department Chair

Jim Nicknair

Jim Nicknair

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Jolene Nofzinger

Jolene Nofzinger

Benefits Specialist - Human Resources

Sasha North

Sasha North

Assistant Professor 

Cheryl Nutter

Cheryl Nutter

Chair, Assistant Professor, MBA Liaison

Nathan Oekerman

Nathan Oekerman

Assistant Coach, Men's Lacrosse

Cara Olsen

Cara Olsen

Adjunct

Julie Osland

Julie Osland

Associate Professor

Sam Oswald

Sam Oswald

Adjunct

Kim Otto

Kim Otto

Support Coordinator, Faculty

Mohammed Ouali

Mohammed Ouali

Associate Professor

Karleigh  Pagel

Karleigh Pagel

Assistant Teacher - BBC

Ashley Palmer

Ashley Palmer

Adjunct Professor

Scott Parnell

Scott Parnell

Adjunct Professor

Jessica Patterson

Jessica Patterson

Director, Cheerleading and Dance

Mario Patterson

Mario Patterson

Safety Officer

Benjamin Pawlisch

Benjamin Pawlisch

Assistant Professor 

Janet Pietrowski

Janet Pietrowski

Professor, Psi Chi Faculty Advisor

Ethan Powell

Ethan Powell

Resident Life Coordinator

Mike Prang

Mike Prang

Director, Sports Information

Sam Pratt

Sam Pratt

Assistant Coach, Rowing

Troy Prime

Troy Prime

Head Coach, Equestrian

Gunner Rainey

Gunner Rainey

Assistant Coach, Baseball

Craig Rainey

Craig Rainey

Athletic Director/Head Coach, Baseball

Virginia Ramirez

Virginia Ramirez

Custodian

Katie Rasmussen

Katie Rasmussen

Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs

Douglas Raymond

Douglas Raymond

Associate Coach, ACHA Men's D1

Charles Reid

Charles Reid

Assistant Professor 

Jason Reinhart

Jason Reinhart

Safety Officer

Kaye Reinhart

Kaye Reinhart

Administrative Assistant - Development

Chasity Reynolds

Chasity Reynolds

Administrative Assistant

Renee Richter

Renee Richter

Assistant Coach, Women's Wrestling

Kimberley Roberts

Kimberley Roberts

Custodian

Sabrina Roe

Sabrina Roe

Lead Teacher, Baby Bulldog Center

Carma Roesch

Carma Roesch

Adjunct

Destiny Rogers

Destiny Rogers

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Lucie Roy

Lucie Roy

Assistant Coach, Men's/Women's Rowing

Parker Saenz

Parker Saenz

Assistant Coach, Men’s and Women’s Volleyball

Kim Sayers

Kim Sayers

Custodian

Andrea Saylor

Andrea Saylor

Chief of Staff, Office of the President / Assistant Secretary to Board of Truste

Bill Schindel

Bill Schindel

Assistant Athletic Director/Head Coach, Wrestling

Brandon Schulze

Brandon Schulze

Admissions Counselor

Heather Schuster

Heather Schuster

Support Coordinator, Student Business Services

Heather Schuyler

Heather Schuyler

Professor

Kristina Schweikert

Kristina Schweikert

Director, Institutional Research & Assessment

Darin Seiler

Darin Seiler

Director, Information Technology Services

Jody Shaffer

Jody Shaffer

Custodian / Leader

Meg Sharp

Meg Sharp

Assistant Athletic Director

Terence Sheehan

Terence Sheehan

Adjunct

Steve Shehan

Steve Shehan

Professor / Director

Bethany Shepherd

Bethany Shepherd

Associate Professor 

Claire Simpson

Claire Simpson

Director, Office of Marketing and Public Relations

Kaylie Simpson

Kaylie Simpson

Head Coach, Dance

Jennifer Six

Jennifer Six

Administrative Assistant - Athletics

Shawn Skelly

Shawn Skelly

Head Coach, NCAA Division III Women’s Hockey

Jason Smart

Jason Smart

Instructor 

Cynthia Smith

Cynthia Smith

Custodian

Pete Smith

Pete Smith

Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

Stephanie Smith

Stephanie Smith

Custodian

Pete Smith

Pete Smith

Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

Justin Snyder

Justin Snyder

Head Coach, Men's ACHA D3

Olivia Sotelo

Olivia Sotelo

Admissions Counselor

Jose Soto Jr.

Jose Soto Jr.

Assistant Coach, Volleyball

James Spence

James Spence

Professor 

Amber Staniulis

Amber Staniulis

Assistant Coach, Club Softball

Michele Stansley

Michele Stansley

Professor

Edward Steffanni

Edward Steffanni

Adjunct

James Stephenson

James Stephenson

Master Safety Officer

Melissa Stewart

Melissa Stewart

Professor 

Chris Stiver

Chris Stiver

Director, Plant Services

Jarrod Stober

Jarrod Stober

Student Support Services Specialist

Barb Stundon

Barb Stundon

Manager of Student Business Services

Michaela Sumner

Michaela Sumner

Admissions Counselor

Jenica Sword

Jenica Sword

Assistant Teacher - BBC

Jeremy Symington

Jeremy Symington

Arrington Arena General Manager/Director of Operations

Caleb Taylor

Caleb Taylor

Assistant Coach, Bass Fishing

Lee Thomas

Lee Thomas

Network Administrator

Mathew Thompson

Mathew Thompson

Assistant Coach, Men's Hockey

Daniel Thompson

Daniel Thompson

Database Administrator

Greg Thompson

Greg Thompson

Professor 

Justin Tobin

Justin Tobin

Assistant Coach, Women's Soccer

Stacey Todaro

Stacey Todaro

Professor, Department Chair

Jennifer Towns

Jennifer Towns

Assistant Professor 

Daniel Traylor

Daniel Traylor

Assistant Professor 

Kelly Truchan

Kelly Truchan

Director, Health Services

Bethany Van Etten

Bethany Van Etten

IT Data Intelligence and Reporting Analyst

Amanda VanDam

Amanda VanDam

Adjunct

Kenneth Vanoostendorp

Kenneth Vanoostendorp

Safety Officer

Brennon Wachter

Brennon Wachter

Head Coach, ACHA D2 Men's Hockey

Mathew Walker

Mathew Walker

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Lei Wang

Lei Wang

Adjunct

Donna Ward

Donna Ward

Director, Purchasing

Robert Warner

Robert Warner

Custodian

Grace Waterstradt

Grace Waterstradt

Director, Annual Giving

Emily Watkins

Emily Watkins

Academic Affairs Support Coordinator

Michael Watson

Michael Watson

Safety Officer

Libby Watson

Libby Watson

Adjunct Professor 

Leslie Watson

Leslie Watson

Dispatch Officer

Scott Westfall

Scott Westfall

Assistant Professor

Brett Wetzel

Brett Wetzel

Head Coach, Men’s Lacrosse

Shelly White

Shelly White

Controller

LaRome White

LaRome White

Assistant Coach, Men's and Women's Rugby

Connie Williams

Connie Williams

Administrative Assistant - Development

Carli Williams

Carli Williams

Assistant Teacher - BBC

Angela Wilson-Lama

Angela Wilson-Lama

Custodian

Sheri Wilt

Sheri Wilt

Administrative Assistant - Registrar

Cindy Wingfield

Cindy Wingfield

Accounts Payable Coordinator

Lorri Wittenkeller

Lorri Wittenkeller

Adjunct

Joanne Wood

Joanne Wood

Adjunct

Kristie Wrasman

Kristie Wrasman

Assistant Professor, Biology

Jerry Wright

Jerry Wright

Vice President, Business Affairs

Kristine Yeutter

Kristine Yeutter

Adjunct Professor 

Vincent Yu

Vincent Yu

Assistant Professor

Matthew Zeckner

Matthew Zeckner

Associate Professor 

Get Started

Begin your
journey at
Adrian College

Share this Page