Scholarship Day

Register and earn a renewable scholarship up to $8,000

Meghan Abbee

Meghan Abbee

Director, Media Production Services

Christine Adams

Christine Adams

Business Analyst, Blackboard Administrator

Jessica Adams Briggs

Jessica Adams Briggs

Adjunct, Department of English Studies & Journalism

Yasser Alginahi

Yasser Alginahi

Associate Professor of Computer Science, Department Chair

Thomas Allor

Thomas Allor

Adjunct, Department of Mathematics

Mickey Alvarado

Mickey Alvarado

Multimedia Specialist, Office of Marketing & Public Relations

Emilio Alvarez

Emilio Alvarez

Safety Dispatch

Francia Amador

Francia Amador

Custodian

Tim Ambrose

Tim Ambrose

Adjunct, Department of Communication Arts & Sciences

Margaret Amory

Margaret Amory

Director, Institute for Health Studies

Alexis Anderson

Alexis Anderson

Interim Bookstore Manager

Hayden Anderson

Hayden Anderson

General Maintenance

Brittany Archambeau

Brittany Archambeau

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Matthew Armentrout

Matthew Armentrout

Facilities Coordinator

Kahlan Armstrong

Kahlan Armstrong

Support Coordinator, Graduate Studies

Kyle Armstrong

Kyle Armstrong

Assistant Director of Financial Aid

Amanda Asher

Amanda Asher

Head Coach, Women's Lacrosse

Gary Astalos

Gary Astalos

Head Coach, ACHA DI Men’s Hockey

Jamin Baker

Jamin Baker

Custodian

Donna Baker

Donna Baker

Professor

Emily Baldus

Emily Baldus

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Peter Barr

Peter Barr

Adjunct, Department of Accountancy, Business and Economics

David Bartley

David Bartley

Associate Professor

Jessica Bates

Jessica Bates

Custodian

Jennifer Baur

Jennifer Baur

Adjunct

Justin Bays

Justin Bays

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

Laura Bearden

Laura Bearden

Associate Professor

Cynthia Beaubien

Cynthia Beaubien

Assistant to President for Events & Special Projects / Director of Stewardship

Wade Beitelschies

Wade Beitelschies

Director, Campus Safety

Lukas Bell-Dereske

Lukas Bell-Dereske

Assistant Professor, Biology

Maxwell Benedict

Maxwell Benedict

Head Coach, Cornhole

Lisa Benschoter

Lisa Benschoter

Custodian

Alexandra Biedenbach

Alexandra Biedenbach

Adjunct, Department of English Studies & Journalism

Madeline Bielskis

Madeline Bielskis

Assistant Teacher, Baby Bulldog Center

Abigail Bird

Abigail Bird

Assistant Coach, Bowling

Samantha Bird

Samantha Bird

Greek Life and Student Activities Coordinator

Andrew Blazsik

Andrew Blazsik

Assistant Professor, Finance and Economics

Seth Borton

Seth Borton

Head Coach, Bass Fishing

Bryan Bott

Bryan Bott

Assistant Professor

Marla Bowen

Marla Bowen

Adjunct, Department of Mathematics

Michael Bowen

Michael Bowen

Head Coach, Women's Rugby

Delight Bowerman

Delight Bowerman

Dispatch Officer

Jillienne Bowers

Jillienne Bowers

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

Christie Boxer

Christie Boxer

Associate Professor

Kim Brown

Kim Brown

Assistant Director of Conferences

Holly Brubaker

Holly Brubaker

Administrative Assistant, Athletics

Emily Buffington

Emily Buffington

Head Coach, Acro and Tumbling

Christopher Byers

Christopher Byers

Adjunct, Department of Sociology & Criminal Justice

Miles Caine

Miles Caine

Head Coach, Cross Country

Linda Campbell

Linda Campbell

Adjunct, Department of Accountancy, Business and Economics

Jennifer Carlson

Jennifer Carlson

Director of Alumni Relations

Brian Carney

Brian Carney

Assistant Coach, Women's ACHA D1

Richelle Carson

Richelle Carson

Adjunct, Department of Exercise Science & Athletic Training

Sommer Cavazos

Sommer Cavazos

Admissions Counselor

Devin Cavazos

Devin Cavazos

Safety Officer

Kyle Cessna

Kyle Cessna

Adjunct

Peter  Cha

Peter Cha

Assistant Professor, Physics

Caleb Christie

Caleb Christie

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Keith Christy

Keith Christy

Associate Professor, Sports Management

Andrew Claiborne

Andrew Claiborne

Support Specialist, Information Technology Services

Tina Claiborne

Tina Claiborne

Professor & Director, Athletic Training

Kristin Clark

Kristin Clark

Associate Professor of Music, Department Chair

Phillip Clark

Phillip Clark

Assistant Professor

Timothy Clark

Timothy Clark

Associate Professor, Mathematics

Jennifer Clark

Jennifer Clark

Adjunct

Deloris Clark-Osborne

Deloris Clark-Osborne

Mail Delivery

Carter Clarke

Carter Clarke

Head Coach, Women's ACHA D1

Constance Cody

Constance Cody

Adjunct, Department of Modern Languages & Cultures

Brittney Cole

Brittney Cole

Instructor

Kimberlie Colson

Kimberlie Colson

Adjunct, Department of Modern Languages & Cultures

Jared Conklin

Jared Conklin

Assistant Coach, Track and Field

Colleen Conway

Colleen Conway

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

John Costello

John Costello

Safety Officer

Antonis Coumoundouros

Antonis Coumoundouros

Dean of Graduate Studies and Continuing Education

Bari Courts

Bari Courts

Adjunct, Department of Accountancy, Business and Economics

Carrie Cousino

Carrie Cousino

Administrative Assistant - Admissions

Tonya Couture

Tonya Couture

Dispatch Officer

Isaac Cox

Isaac Cox

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

Trevor Coykendall

Trevor Coykendall

Assistant Coach, NCAA Women's Division III Hockey

Katie Crawford

Katie Crawford

Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball

Janet Creque

Janet Creque

Adjunct, Department of Communication Arts & Sciences

David Cruse

David Cruse

Electronic Resources Librarian

Ryan Cupp

Ryan Cupp

Director, Bands

John Curry

John Curry

Support Coordinator, Academic Services

Amber Curtis

Amber Curtis

Human Resources Generalist

Carman Curton

Carman Curton

Professor

Cliff Cushard

Cliff Cushard

Head Coach, Women's Wrestling

Janna D'Amico

Janna D'Amico

Director, Institute for Career Planning

Kevin Darr

Kevin Darr

Professor

Eric Davis

Eric Davis

Director, Strength and Conditioning

Madeline DeMarco

Madeline DeMarco

Adjunct, Department of Exercise Science & Athletic Training

Trenton Demeuse

Trenton Demeuse

Assistant Coach, Football

Brianna Deterling

Brianna Deterling

Adjunct, Department of Art & Design

Brian Devour

Brian Devour

Adjunct, Department of Physics

Kimberly Dickerson

Kimberly Dickerson

Custodian

Jody DiMarco

Jody DiMarco

Assistant Professor; Director of Field Education

Stacey Discher

Stacey Discher

Administrative Assistant, Athletic Department

Selina Doan

Selina Doan

Director of Baby Bulldog Center

Jeffrey Docking

Jeffrey Docking

President

Jacob Docking

Jacob Docking

Dean of Retention and Enrollment Services

Thomas Doney

Thomas Doney

Dean of Students, Student Affairs

Steven Dulan

Steven Dulan

Adjunct, Dept. of Sociology & Criminal Justice, Dept. of Philosophy & Religion

Dorin Dumitrascu

Dorin Dumitrascu

Associate Professor 

Anthony Duran

Anthony Duran

Associate Professor

Jonathan Duvall

Jonathan Duvall

Intern - Assistant Sports Information Director

William Echelbarger

William Echelbarger

Safety Officer

Nya Edwards

Nya Edwards

Adjunct, Department of Modern Languages & Cultures

John Eipper

John Eipper

Professor

Raed  El-Khalil

Raed  El-Khalil

Adjunct, Department of Accountancy, Business and Economics

Loubna El-Khalil

Loubna El-Khalil

Adjunct, Department of Accountancy, Business and Economics

Andrew Elsten

Andrew Elsten

Adjunct, Department of Art & Design

Travis Erxleben

Travis Erxleben

Assistant Professor of Ceramics & 3-D Design, Chair, Department of Art & Design

John Etsell

John Etsell

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

Sandra Eversman

Sandra Eversman

Lead Dispatcher

Mark Fairclough

Mark Fairclough

Director, Robinson Planetarium

Kevin Fenske

Kevin Fenske

Adjunct Professor

Stephanie Fetter

Stephanie Fetter

Administrative Assistant - Admissions

Jamie Fetter

Jamie Fetter

Head Athletic Trainer, Adjunct

Peter Ford

Peter Ford

Professor, Music 

Declan Fornell

Declan Fornell

Adjunct

Kaylee Fox

Kaylee Fox

Head Coach, Softball

Shelbea Frank

Shelbea Frank

Director, Annual Giving

Aidan French

Aidan French

Financial Aid Officer

Melissa Freshcorn

Melissa Freshcorn

Executive Administrative Assistant - Academic Affairs

Hannah Galloway

Hannah Galloway

Intern Assistant Coach, Women's Volleyball/Head Coach, Club Volleyball

Mary Gentner

Mary Gentner

Clerk, Central Stores

Emily German

Emily German

Intern - Assistant Coach, Synchronized Skating

Richard Geyer

Richard Geyer

Librarian 

Cienna Gibbs

Cienna Gibbs

Assistant Teacher, Baby Bulldog Center - Preschool

Danielle Gilbert

Danielle Gilbert

Coordinator of Clinical Partnerships/Certification Officer

Ryan Gilbert

Ryan Gilbert

Adjunct, Department of Teacher Education

Lori Girrbach

Lori Girrbach

Financial Aid Officer

Nathan Goetting

Nathan Goetting

Professor

Mark Goodson

Mark Goodson

Safety Officer

Kaitlyn Goodson

Kaitlyn Goodson

Director, Housing

Evan Graham

Evan Graham

Adjunct, Department of Art & Design

Christine Grajek

Christine Grajek

Assistant Coach, Synchronized Skating

Brent Greenwood

Brent Greenwood

Head Coach, Men's and Women's Golf

Kyle Griffith

Kyle Griffith

Associate Professor; Department Chair

Kristi Griffith

Kristi Griffith

Assistant Manager, Student Business Services

Oded Gur-Arie

Oded Gur-Arie

Professor/Director

Ahsan Habib

Ahsan Habib

Professor 

Rebecca Hague

Rebecca Hague

Adjunct, Department of Mathematics

Kyle Haines

Kyle Haines

Head Coach, Men's and Women's Tennis

Jo Lynne Hall

Jo Lynne Hall

Assistant Professor

Crystal Hamilton

Crystal Hamilton

Custodian

Patrick  Hanlon

Patrick Hanlon

Safety Officer

Barb Hanson

Barb Hanson

Administrative Assistant, Arrington Ice Arena Office Manager

Sarah Hanson

Sarah Hanson

Professor

Anna Hart

Anna Hart

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

Liam Hartsuff

Liam Hartsuff

Assistant Coach, Track and Field

Christopher Hathaway

Christopher Hathaway

Intern - Assistant Coach, Men's/Women's Rugby

Marah Heikkila

Marah Heikkila

Adjunct

Michael Heinze

Michael Heinze

Adjunct, Department of English Studies & Journalism

Chrystene Henry

Chrystene Henry

Bookstore Retail Associate

Cedrick Heraux

Cedrick Heraux

Associate Professor

Alaina Hiatt

Alaina Hiatt

Staff Accountant

Patti Higdon

Patti Higdon

Adjunct, Department of Art & Design

Dakota Hill

Dakota Hill

Safety Officer

Ethan Hill

Ethan Hill

Head Coach, Esports

Dan Hiscock

Dan Hiscock

Adjunct

Allison Hoag

Allison Hoag

Accessibility Services Specialist

Ty Hoover

Ty Hoover

Head Coach, Track and Field

Garin Horner

Garin Horner

Professor

Samuel Hotopp

Samuel Hotopp

Part Time Assistant Coach, Football

Vickisue Howard

Vickisue Howard

Custodian

Philip Howe

Philip Howe

Professor

Andrew Hribar

Andrew Hribar

Admissions Counselor

Frank Hribar

Frank Hribar

Vice President, Enrollment & Student Affairs

Keith Hudson

Keith Hudson

Safety Officer

Christina Humble

Christina Humble

Adjunct, Department of Art & Design

Steven  Hunt

Steven Hunt

Safety Officer

Ayrriana Hunter-Hall

Ayrriana Hunter-Hall

Assistant Teacher - BBC

Brendan Ige

Brendan Ige

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

Kyle Jackson

Kyle Jackson

Adjunct, Department of Accountancy, Business and Economics

Terry Jackson

Terry Jackson

Professor 

Rafael Jimenez

Rafael Jimenez

Custodian

Kevin Johnson

Kevin Johnson

Director of Financial Aid

Alexis Johnson

Alexis Johnson

Assistant Teacher, Baby Bulldog Center

Ian Jones

Ian Jones

Assistant Coach, Men's Soccer

Tim Kaiser

Tim Kaiser

Head Coach, Men's Basketball

Hannah Kampemann

Hannah Kampemann

Assistant Coach, Softball

Nicholas Kaplan

Nicholas Kaplan

Associate Professor

Aaron Keaster

Aaron Keaster

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

Kim Kelly

Kim Kelly

Administrative Assistant

Amanda Kennedy

Amanda Kennedy

Director, Skating

Jennifer Kettle

Jennifer Kettle

Adjunct, Department of Geology & Environmental Science Studies

Karen Keune

Karen Keune

Associate Professor

Christine Knaggs

Christine Knaggs

Associate Professor, Teacher Education

Alexander Knollman

Alexander Knollman

Assistant Coach, Football

Anthony Knopps

Anthony Knopps

Adjunct, Department of Communication Arts & Sciences, Dept. of Political Science

Josh Knorr

Josh Knorr

Head Coach, Club Baseball

Seth Knox 

Seth Knox 

Professor

Lori Kosarue

Lori Kosarue

Assistant Vice President for Enrollment

Brandon Kozlowski

Brandon Kozlowski

Adjunct, Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry

Carley Kratz 

Carley Kratz 

Adjunct, Department of Biology

Scott Kretzer

Scott Kretzer

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

Nathan  Kronewetter

Nathan Kronewetter

Head Coach, Women's Soccer

Adam Krug

Adam Krug

Assistant Athletic Director/Head Coach, NCAA Men's Division III Hockey

Brad Kuhbander

Brad Kuhbander

Adjunct, Department of Accountancy, Business and Economics

David Kwan

David Kwan

Adjunct, Department of Exercise Science & AT, Head Coach, Women's Volleyball

Joyce Lammers 

Joyce Lammers 

Adjunct Professor

Elizabeth Lamprecht 

Elizabeth Lamprecht 

Professor 

Carl Larrivee 

Carl Larrivee 

Adjunct, Department of English Studies & Journalism

Kaylie Laskody

Kaylie Laskody

Intern - Assistant Coach, Track and Field

Linda Learman

Linda Learman

Professor and Dept. Chair of English

Tyler Leonard

Tyler Leonard

IT Technology Services Support Coordinator

James Leslie

James Leslie

Adjunct, Department of Biology

DeAnne Lewin

DeAnne Lewin

Director, Conferences

Victor Liberi 

Victor Liberi 

Associate Professor

Denise London

Denise London

Custodian

Andy Lopez

Andy Lopez

Master Safety Officer - Campus Safety

Shana Love

Shana Love

Adjunct, Department of Teacher Education

Jason Lucius

Jason Lucius

Adjunct, Department of Mathematics

Yvonne Luck

Yvonne Luck

Administrative Assistant - Academic Affairs

Jim Mahony

Jim Mahony

Vice President, Development

Maddy Maloney

Maddy Maloney

Head Coach, Women's ACHA D2

Taina Mantey

Taina Mantey

Adjunct, Department of Art & Design

Raylene Marquez

Raylene Marquez

Assistant Teacher, Baby Bulldog Center

Michael Martin

Michael Martin

Adjunct, Department of English Studies & Journalism

James Martin

James Martin

Professor 

Melissa Mashner

Melissa Mashner

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

Michele Mathis

Michele Mathis

Administrative Assistant - Admissions

Christopher Matsos

Christopher Matsos

Adjunct, Department of English Studies & Journalism

Lisa Mattin

Lisa Mattin

Assistant Registrar

Kathy McClure

Kathy McClure

Adjunct, Department of Teacher Education

Amanda McGovern

Amanda McGovern

Director of Academic Services

Kellie McInchak

Kellie McInchak

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

Scott McKelvey

Scott McKelvey

Part-Time Coach, Men's Basketball

Michael McKitterick

Michael McKitterick

Head Coach, Bowling

Robert McMahon

Robert McMahon

Adjunct, Department of Accountancy, Business and Economics

Leeann McMichael

Leeann McMichael

Adjunct, Department of Art & Design

Anne Meirow

Anne Meirow

Adjunct, Department of Teacher Education

Amy Mergen

Amy Mergen

Registrar

Christy Mesaros-Winckles

Christy Mesaros-Winckles

Associate Professor, Department Chair, Communication Arts & Sciences

Charles Miles

Charles Miles

Head Coach, Men's Soccer

Andrea Milner

Andrea Milner

Vice President, Dean of Academic Affairs

Phillip Mishka

Phillip Mishka

Assistant Vice-President, Business Affairs

Benjamin Mitchell

Benjamin Mitchell

Adjunct, Department of Art & Design

Sara Mitchell

Sara Mitchell

Adjunct, Department of English Studies & Journalism

Kate Mitchell

Kate Mitchell

Adjunct, Department of English Studies & Journalism

Zachary Mizell

Zachary Mizell

Head Coach, Men's Rugby

Chris Momany, Jr.

Chris Momany, Jr.

Event Tech Specialist

Robert Montanaro

Robert Montanaro

Intern - Assistant Coach, Men's Soccer

Anna Montgomery

Anna Montgomery

Director, Student Life

Sarah Montgomery-Richards

Sarah Montgomery-Richards

Adjunct

Marti Morales

Marti Morales

Associate Professor

Kathleen Morris

Kathleen Morris

Head Coach, Women's Basketball

Amanda Morris

Amanda Morris

Adjunct, Department of Teacher Education

Charles Morris

Charles Morris

Part-Time Assistant Coach, Bass Fishing

Vanessa B. Morrison

Vanessa B. Morrison

Associate Professor

Sheldon Mudd

Sheldon Mudd

Senior Graphic Designer, Office of Marketing & Public Relations

Kayleigh Mulligan

Kayleigh Mulligan

Intern - Head Coach, Figure Skating

Thomas Muntean

Thomas Muntean

Professor

Jeff Murphy

Jeff Murphy

Assistant Professor 

Mike Neal

Mike Neal

Assistant Professor

Jane Newman

Jane Newman

Assistant Professor, Department Chair

Jim Nicknair

Jim Nicknair

Assistant Athletic Trainer; Adjunct, Department of Exercise Science & AT

Michael Noel

Michael Noel

Adjunct, Department of Physics

Sasha North

Sasha North

Assistant Professor, Physical Chemistry

Cheryl Nutter

Cheryl Nutter

Chair, Associate Professor, MBA Liaison

Cara Olsen

Cara Olsen

Adjunct

Sam Oswald

Sam Oswald

Adjunct, Department of Psychology

Kim Otto

Kim Otto

Support Coordinator, Faculty

Mohammed Ouali

Mohammed Ouali

Associate Professor

Karleigh  Pagel

Karleigh Pagel

Assistant Teacher - BBC

Joe Palka

Joe Palka

Head Coach, Football

Tyler Palka

Tyler Palka

Assistant Coach, Football

Jeb Palka

Jeb Palka

Assistant Coach, Football

Ashley Palmer

Ashley Palmer

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

Nathan Parker

Nathan Parker

Adjunct, Department of Teacher Education

Rebecca Parker

Rebecca Parker

Receptionist - Student Medical Center

Scott Parnell

Scott Parnell

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

Megan Parsell

Megan Parsell

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

Alexis Pattee

Alexis Pattee

Custodian

Jessica Patterson

Jessica Patterson

Director, Cheerleading and Dance

Mario Patterson

Mario Patterson

Safety Officer

Benjamin Pawlisch

Benjamin Pawlisch

Assistant Professor 

Nicholas Peck

Nicholas Peck

Intern-Assistant Coach, Men's Lacrosse

Janet Pietrowski

Janet Pietrowski

Professor, Psi Chi Faculty Advisor

Madalyn  Poling

Madalyn Poling

Academic Support Specialist/Tutor Coordinator

Michael Polley

Michael Polley

Maintenance HVAC Specialist

Ethan Powell

Ethan Powell

Resident Life Coordinator

Mike Prang

Mike Prang

Director, Sports Information

Troy Prime

Troy Prime

Head Coach, Equestrian

Kaitlyn Probelski

Kaitlyn Probelski

Intern - Athletic Training/Head Coach, Club Softball

Craig Rainey

Craig Rainey

Athletic Director/Head Coach, Baseball

Gunner Rainey

Gunner Rainey

Assistant Coach, Baseball

Virginia Ramirez

Virginia Ramirez

Custodian

Katie Rasmussen

Katie Rasmussen

Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs

Douglas Raymond

Douglas Raymond

Associate Coach, ACHA Men's D1

William Reese

William Reese

Adjunct, Department of Psychology

Charles Reid

Charles Reid

Assistant Professor 

Sean Reim

Sean Reim

Intern Assistant Coach, Football

Jason Reinhart

Jason Reinhart

Safety Officer

Kaye Reinhart

Kaye Reinhart

Administrative Assistant - Development

Matthew Rheinecker

Matthew Rheinecker

Adjunct, Department of Philosophy, Religion, and Leadership

Renee Richter

Renee Richter

Assistant Coach, Women's Wrestling

Wendy Rickard

Wendy Rickard

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

Kimberley Roberts

Kimberley Roberts

Custodian

Lorie Robinette

Lorie Robinette

Adjunct, Department of Exercise Science & Athletic Training

Sally  Roddy

Sally Roddy

Support Coordinator, Student Business Services

Sabrina Roe

Sabrina Roe

Lead Teacher, Baby Bulldog Center

Carma Roesch

Carma Roesch

Adjunct, Department of Teacher Education

Destiny Rogers

Destiny Rogers

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Lucie Roy

Lucie Roy

Head Coach, Men's/Women's Rowing

Angela Rush

Angela Rush

Adjunct, Department of Political Science

Abigail Ryan

Abigail Ryan

Assistant Teacher, Baby Bulldog Center

Sarah Sabin

Sarah Sabin

Adjunct, Department of Social Work

Kim Sayers

Kim Sayers

Custodian

Andrea Saylor

Andrea Saylor

Chief of Staff, Office of the President/Assistant Secretary to Board of Trustees

Kendrick Scherer

Kendrick Scherer

Intern - Assistant Coach, Women's Lacrosse

Matthew Schiferl

Matthew Schiferl

Intern - Assistant Coach, Men's Volleyball

Bill Schindel

Bill Schindel

Assistant Athletic Director/Head Coach, Wrestling

Brandon Schulze

Brandon Schulze

Senior Admissions Counselor

Heather Schuster

Heather Schuster

Assistant Registrar; Adjunct, Department of Accountancy, Business, and Economics

Heather Schuyler

Heather Schuyler

Professor

Kristina Schweikert

Kristina Schweikert

Director, Institutional Research & Assessment

Darin Seiler

Darin Seiler

Chief Information Officer

Meg Sharp

Meg Sharp

Assistant Athletic Director; Adjunct, Department of Exercise Science & AT

Terence Sheehan

Terence Sheehan

Adjunct, Department of Accountancy, Business and Economics

Steve Shehan

Steve Shehan

Professor / Director

Bethany Shepherd

Bethany Shepherd

Professor 

Ron Shiels

Ron Shiels

Assistant Coach, Football

Anna Short

Anna Short

Adjunct, Department of English Studies & Journalism

Claire Simpson

Claire Simpson

Director, Office of Marketing and Public Relations

Kaylie Simpson

Kaylie Simpson

Head Coach, Dance

Jennifer Six

Jennifer Six

Assistant Director, Career Planning

Tiffany Skeels

Tiffany Skeels

Assistant Teacher, Baby Bulldog Center

Shawn Skelly

Shawn Skelly

Head Coach, NCAA Division III Women’s Hockey

Jason Smart

Jason Smart

Instructor 

Pete Smith

Pete Smith

Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

Stephanie Smith

Stephanie Smith

Custodian

Cynthia Smith

Cynthia Smith

Custodian

Justin Snyder

Justin Snyder

Head Coach, Men's ACHA D3

Danielle Soltis

Danielle Soltis

Enrollment Services Specialist/Visit Coordinator

Olivia Sotelo

Olivia Sotelo

Admissions Counselor

Jose Soto Jr.

Jose Soto Jr.

Head Coach, Men's Volleyball

James Spence

James Spence

Professor 

Savanna Spindelman

Savanna Spindelman

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

Andrew Sprung

Andrew Sprung

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

Michele Stansley

Michele Stansley

Associate Professor

Kate Steele

Kate Steele

Assistant Professor, ESAT/TED

Edward Steffanni

Edward Steffanni

Adjunct, Department of Art & Design

James Stephenson

James Stephenson

Master Safety Officer

Chloe  Stevenson

Chloe  Stevenson

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts

Melissa Stewart

Melissa Stewart

Professor 

Chris Stiver

Chris Stiver

Director, Plant Services

Jarrod Stober

Jarrod Stober

Assistant Director of Academic Services

Barb Stundon

Barb Stundon

Manager of Student Business Services

Michaela Sumner

Michaela Sumner

Admissions Counselor

Kay Swartzlander

Kay Swartzlander

Adjunct, Department of Teacher Education

Mariah Sweeney

Mariah Sweeney

Admissions Counselor

Jeremy Symington

Jeremy Symington

Arrington Arena General Manager/Director of Operations

Shelby Taylor

Shelby Taylor

Adjunct, Department of English Studies & Journalism

Courtney Taylor

Courtney Taylor

Safety Officer

Caleb Taylor

Caleb Taylor

Assistant Coach, Bass Fishing

Lee Thomas

Lee Thomas

Network Administrator

Greg Thompson

Greg Thompson

Professor 

Mathew Thompson

Mathew Thompson

Assistant Coach, Men's Hockey

Daniel Thompson

Daniel Thompson

Database Administrator

Stacey Todaro

Stacey Todaro

Professor, Department Chair

Jennifer Towns

Jennifer Towns

Department Chair, Assistant Professor; Social Work Program Director

Daniel Traylor

Daniel Traylor

Assistant Professor 

Michael Trester

Michael Trester

Deputy Director, Campus Safety

Kelly Truchan

Kelly Truchan

Director, Health Services; Adjunct, Department of Exercise Science & AT

Jason Trumbull

Jason Trumbull

Maintenance II

Renuka Uthappa

Renuka Uthappa

Adjunct, Department of English Studies & Journalism

Bethany Van Etten

Bethany Van Etten

IT Data Intelligence and Reporting Analyst

Amanda VanDam

Amanda VanDam

Adjunct, Department of Teacher Education

Kenneth Vanoostendorp

Kenneth Vanoostendorp

Safety Officer

Brennon Wachter

Brennon Wachter

Head Coach, ACHA D2 Men's Hockey

Kelly Walker

Kelly Walker

Instructor, Interior Design

Lei Wang

Lei Wang

Adjunct, Department of History

Donna Ward

Donna Ward

Director, Purchasing

Robert Warner

Robert Warner

Custodian

Emily Watkins

Emily Watkins

Admissions Counselor

Lisa Watson

Lisa Watson

Custodian

Leslie Watson

Leslie Watson

Dispatch Officer

Libby Watson

Libby Watson

Adjunct, Department of Art & Design

Michael Watson

Michael Watson

Safety Officer

Cameron Welch

Cameron Welch

Payroll/HR Coordinator

Kevin Wengert

Kevin Wengert

Intern-Assistant Coach, Football

Scott Westfall

Scott Westfall

Assistant Professor

Brett Wetzel

Brett Wetzel

Head Coach, Men’s Lacrosse

Shelly White

Shelly White

Controller

Joshua Williams

Joshua Williams

Adjunct, Department of Sociology & Criminal Justice

Connie Williams

Connie Williams

Administrative Assistant - Development

Carli Williams

Carli Williams

Assistant Teacher - BBC

Angela Wilson-Lama

Angela Wilson-Lama

Custodian

Sheri Wilt

Sheri Wilt

Administrative Assistant - Registrar

Cindy Wingfield

Cindy Wingfield

Accounts Payable Coordinator

Lorri Wittenkeller

Lorri Wittenkeller

Adjunct Professor

Joanne Wood

Joanne Wood

Adjunct, Department of Modern Languages & Cultures

Kristie Wrasman

Kristie Wrasman

Assistant Professor, Biology

Christina Wright

Christina Wright

Assistant Vice-President of Human Resources and Business Operations

Jerry Wright

Jerry Wright

Vice President, Business Affairs

Kristine Yeutter

Kristine Yeutter

Adjunct Professor 

Payton Young

Payton Young

Intern - Assistant Coach, Acro and Tumbling

Vincent Yu

Vincent Yu

Assistant Professor, Department of Accountancy, Business and Economics

Matthew Zeckner

Matthew Zeckner

Professor 

Joe Zettelmaier

Joe Zettelmaier

Adjunct, Department of Performing Arts; Department Communication Arts & Sciences

Get Started

Begin your
journey at
Adrian College

Share this Page